Arcsoft.Com - Info arcsoft.com

arcsoft.com receives about 11,368 unique visitors and 23,304 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,745.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank arcsoft.com is ranked number 65,594 in the world and 0.00247% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 66.35.215.51. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - arcsoft.com

Industry-leading, global software provider of multimedia technologies and applications across mobile, desktop and embedded platforms. Over 18 years experience providing a full line of advanced imaging solutions for the world's most popular smartphones, tablets, PCs, smart TVs, and digital cameras. ArcSoft also provides direct to consumer titles, available on iOS, Android, Windows 8 and our own eStore on arcsoft.com.
How did arcsoft.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is arcsoft.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,368
Monthly Unique Visitors:
341,040
Daily Pageviews:
23,304 (2.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
65,594 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00247% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.1%22.6%52578
India 10.6%7.8%62682
United Kingdom 5.0%5.7%39230
Japan 5.0%10.3%41861
Germany 3.5%5.8%56507
Bangladesh 2.6%1.6%11830
Canada 2.0%2.8%58344
Iran 2.0%2.0%39303
France 1.9%2.5%73400
Turkey 1.2%1.1%84085
Spain 0.9%0.7%131796

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
arcsoft.com
91.05%89.37%2.2
perfect365.arcsoft.com
10.65%4.92%1.0
epayment.arcsoft.com
4.28%2.73%1.4
blog.arcsoft.com
1.87%1.23%1.4
downloads.arcsoft.com
0.85%0.39%1.0
OTHER
0%1.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush arcsoft.com
Domain:
  arcsoft.com
Rank:
  64,209
Organic Keywords:
  915
Organic Traffic:
  13,023
Organic Cost:
  $8,010.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,783
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is arcsoft.com?

Facebook:
  1,430
Google +:
  54
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  411
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much arcsoft.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$95.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,675.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,267$60.41
United Kingdom 1,328$8.28
Japan 2,400$7.68
Germany 1,352$6.53
Canada 653$4.57
India 1,818$2.91
France 583$2.74
Iran 466$0.54
Bangladesh 373$0.50
Turkey 256$0.28
Spain 163$0.18

How much money do arcsoft.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$501.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,106.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,492
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
74,750
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
909,457
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 948$10.87
Germany 392$1.89
United Kingdom 213$1.32
Canada 163$1.14
India 509$0.81
France 64$0.30
Japan 72$0.23
Iran 75$0.09
Spain 31$0.03
Turkey 18$0.02
Bangladesh 7$0.01

How much is arcsoft.com worth?

Website Value:
$64,745.01

Where is arcsoft.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.35.215.51
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.35.215.51

How fast does arcsoft.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1275 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

arcsoft.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

arcsoft.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Graphics/Companies

What sites are related to arcsoft.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 21:40:27 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 803
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDSQCCQABD=ONEOEMFCEJMGBMDNMKCPLAOJ; path=/
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: sto-id-www.arcsoft.com=BBABABAK; Expires=Wed, 18-Feb-2015 22:06:32 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX us-smtp-1.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-2.mimecast.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.arcsoft.com
Rname hostmaster.arcsoft.com
Serial Number 2006063266
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.35.215.51 3597
NS ns01.arcsoft.com 60
NS ns3.savvis.net 60
NS ns1.savvis.net 60
NS ns02.arcsoft.com 60
NS dns03.savvis.net 60
NS ns2.savvis.net 60
NS dns01.savvis.net 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-09-16
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ARCSOFT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS01.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: DNS03.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: NS01.ARCSOFT.COM
Name Server: NS02.ARCSOFT.COM
Name Server: NS03.ARCSOFT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 16-sep-1995
Expiration Date: 15-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 21:40:09 GMT <<<
Last update was 978 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
arcsoft.com widget